Tuesday, August 19, 2008

ex-men :-D


kecoh kecoh...kak atul terserempak ngan ex nye...mmg kecoh...hehehehe...

hmm...i can imagine how would she feel...it sux isn't it...to bump into ur ex again...the heart will be beating in an awkward beat...the world suddenly like run out of oxygen...hahaha...that's actually what i would feel i think *raise a brow*

if the break-up was in peace, it won't be that terrible if the two meet up again...they still can say hi and smile to each other...as for me...hmmm....i don't think i can do that...i never want to see him again...but then...the world is too small for us to hide from anyone...we'll run into each other one day eventually...hate to think about it but it's the fact that i guess everyone needs to swallow in...

i guess...why i don't wanna meet him again coz i hate to remember the pain i'd gone through...the reason whom i have become...that's y i refuse to still be in touch with him, even just as frens...what for anyway...i got better frens already...even if i wanna add another, he won't be in the list *grin*...

nvm...what past is past already...the experience taught me lots of lessons...lessons that i'll nvr forget...


~here i am once again...i'm torn into pieces...can't deny can't pretend...just thought you were the one...broken up deep inside...you won't get to see tears i cry...behind these hazel eyes...~

1 comment:

cahaya said...

~ trying 2 forget someone u luv is like trying 2 remember someone u never knew ~

~ xoxo ~